Potřebujete poradit?
  585 243 220

Po-Pá 10-18


Velikostní tabulka kola Specialized
Velikostní tabulka oblečení Specialized
Velikostní tabulka přileb Specialized


 


 

Tarmac SL7 Frameset 2021 - Abalone/Spectraflair 44

Tarmac SL7 Frameset 2021
  • Tarmac SL7 Frameset 2021
U tohoto produktu je možné jen osobní převzetí nebo využití služby BIKECENTRUM KURÝR.
Výrobce:Specialized
Kód výrobce:74920-1144
Skladem:Ne
Dodací lhůta: kontaktujte nás
Záruční lhůta:24 měsíců
89 999,- Kč s DPH
 ks
Varianty produktu Cena
Dodací lhůta

Proč byste měli být nuceni si vybrat mezi aerodynamikou a hmotností, mezi kvalitou jízdy a rychlostí? Je to jednoduché, neměli byste. Sedněte na nový Tarmac - stoupejte na nejlehčím kole, které UCI povoluje, a pak sjíždějte nejrychleji. Využili jsme naše nejpokrokovější technologie, od naší knihovny FreeFoil Shape Library až po zcela nový rám Rider-First Engineered ™, abychom dodali závodní kolo, které je skutečně bez kompromisů. Dny obětování mezi „aero“ a „lehkými“ koly jsou u konce - zcela nový Tarmac je vůbec nejrychlejším závodním kolem. Jedno kolo, které všem vládne. Tento Tarmac Frameset je perfektním začátkem pro stavbu snů. Sestavte si zcela vlastní snové kolo a buďte připraveni jezdit rychle.

  • “Aero is everything”—we’ve been preaching it for years and it’s still the driving force for the new Tarmac. In our quest for tube shapes that deliver the fastest frame that the UCI rules allow, we took a page out of the Venge development book and utilized our FreeFoil Shape Library. Armed with a library of optimized shapes, we turned to the Win Tunnel to plug these shapes into a modular test bike, for more testing and validation. The result? A new Tarmac that’s the fastest we’ve tested—45 seconds faster over 40km than the Tarmac SL6 (built with Aerofly II handlebars, sold separately). No compromises, just pure speed.
  • While aerodynamics were paramount to the Tarmac’s development, and to the development of all of our race bikes, weight was the co-pilot on this optimal race bike journey. Previously “aero bikes” always compromised in the weight department—the more drag you reduced, the more weight you gained. With the new Tarmac, our design philosophy was to keep it at, or below, the UCI weight limit out of the box, with no sacrifices to aerodynamics. And with the help of the FreeFoil Shape Library, tools like isotopic FEA analysis, and some engineering wizardry by the best engineers in the industry, we delivered a frame that weighs a mere 920 grams, without giving up a gram of aero, stiffness or ride quality.
  • Continuing our quest to develop the perfect race bike, we used our Rider-First Engineered™ philosophy to ensure that the new Tarmac is the most balanced, best handling Tarmac yet—no matter the size. With an army of the world’s best test riders from our three World Tour Teams — Boels-Dolmans, Deceuninck-Quick-Step, and Bora-hansgrohe — we made changes to the Tarmac based on their thousands of kilometers on the road. We balanced the ride quality between the front and rear end, so even the longest days in the saddle continue to be comfortable—all without giving up anything to the Tarmac’s legendary handling and race-winning snappiness.
  • Building on the learnings from the Venge, the new Tarmac utilizes simple integration to create a clean, fast cockpit that’s easy to live with. We’ve improved the routing for any configuration — mechanical shifting, traditional stems, round bars, etc. — all while keeping its aerodynamic attributes. These same traits also make the new Tarmac easy to work on and easy to travel with. It’s a win-win.
RÁMTarmac SL7 FACT 10r Carbon, Rider First Engineered™, Win Tunnel Engineered, Clean Routing, Threaded BB, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
VIDLICEFACT Carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
PŘEDSTAVECTarmac integrated stem, 6-degree
SEDLOVKA2021 S-Works Tarmac Carbon seat post, FACT Carbon, Di2 Compatible, 20mm offset
OBJÍMKATarmac integrated wedge

Specifikace se může změnit bez udání důvodu.

Geometrie

Velikost:44495254565861
Stack491504517534555581602
Reach369378383387398405411
Head Tube Length93102113131151178198
Head Tube Angle70,571,7572,57373,573,574
BB Height266266266268268268268
BB Drop74747472727272
Trail71635858555552
Fork Length, Full366366366366366366366
Fork Rake/Offset47474744444444
Front Center572574577579592606613
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Wheelbase97097397597899110061013
Top Tube Length (Horizontal)496509531541563577595
Bike Standover Height723735746768786808834
Seat Tube Length435447458475496517547
Seat Tube Angle75,575,5747473,573,573

Cena jednoho kusu tohoto produktu včetně dopravy

Dopravce Cena dopravy Cena včetně dopravy
Osobní převzetí0,- Kč89 999,- Kč
Top Trans149,- Kč90 148,- Kč
Top Trans Dobírka149,- Kč90 148,- Kč
Bikecentrum kurýr (paušál 499,- / + 15,- za 1 km)499,- Kč90 498,- Kč

Celkovou cenu za veškeré objednané zboží včetně dopravy se dozvíte v košíku »